Lynn Marie Moorman

Lynn M. Moorman

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 4 years
  • Graduation year: 2017
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1427558857

Lynn M. Moorman ARNP

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 210 4th Avenue in Grinnell, IA 50112. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427558857. Appointment can be made via the phone number (641) 236-2382. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Lynn Marie Moorman, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lynn M. Moorman.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Studies

Graduated in 2017

Affiliated hospitals

GRINNELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
210 FOURTH AVENUE
GRINNELL, 50112 IA
(641) 236-7511

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Here are nurse practitioners in Iowa you may want to explore.

Sarah Marie Seehase
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 1212 Pleasant Street Des Moines, 50309, IA
Nichole Leigh O'Brien
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1215 Duff Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
Bobbi Jeanne Honkomp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 1200 1st Avenue East Spencer, 51301, IA
Megan L. Overton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 Pleasant Street Des Moines, 50309, IA
Denise G. Wheeler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1105 North Ankeny Boulevard Ankeny, 50023, IA
Candice Gruss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1215 Pleasant Street Des Moines, 50309, IA
Barbara C. Bybee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1111 6th Avenue Des Moines, 50314, IA
Jennifer Renee Forsberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 12th Street North Humboldt, 50548, IA
Kristina L. Schmall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 303 1215 Pleasant Street Des Moines, 50309, IA
Barbara L. Neitzel-Schneider
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1075 North Center Point Road Hiawatha, 52233, IA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Lynn Marie Moorman treat?

Lynn Marie Moorman provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Has Lynn Marie Moorman affiliation with hospitals?

Lynn Marie Moorman is affiliated with GRINNELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with Lynn Marie Moorman?

Lynn Marie Moorman's office is located at 210 4th Avenue in Grinnell, IA 50112.

Does Lynn Marie Moorman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lynn Marie Moorman accepts insurance.